Quarterbacks

Comments: No Comments
Upper page: 2015 Draft Class

2015 Draft Class

FBS Quarterbacks Only

QB Rating Column Predicts the Prospect’s Quarterback Rating after 4 Years in the NFL

ANY/A Column Predicts the Prospect’s Adjusted Net Yards Per Attempt after 4 Years in the NFL

RankSchoolFirst NameLast NameCareer CAAQB RatingANY/A
1MarshallRakeemCato72.980.75.46
2UCLABrettHundley64.279.55.35
3Louisiana-LafayetteTerranceBroadway39.076.25.01
4Ole MissBoWallace38.476.15.01
5Washington StateConnorHalliday32.175.34.92
6Louisiana-MonroePeteThomas29.775.04.89
7NevadaCodyFajardo27.874.74.87
8Kansas StateJakeWaters23.074.14.80
9Boise StateGrantHedrick22.774.04.80
10Colorado StateGarrettGrayson19.773.64.76
11Arizona StateTaylorKelly18.273.44.74
12East CarolinaShaneCarden17.173.34.73
13GeorgiaHutsonMason17.073.34.72
14Boston CollegeTylerMurphy15.373.04.70
15Miami (FL)RyanWilliams15.173.04.70
16Oregon StateSeanMannion12.372.64.66
17ClemsonColeStoudt10.272.44.63
18OregonMarcusMariota8.272.14.61
19Old DominionTylerHeinicke5.971.84.58
20TulaneNickMontana3.771.54.55
21RutgersGaryNova2.071.34.53
22MassachusettsBlakeFrohnapfel-1.570.84.48
23TennesseeJustinWorley-1.670.84.48
24TCUMattJoeckel-2.170.74.47
25UTEPJameillShowers-3.070.64.46
26Fresno StateBrandonConnette-4.870.44.44
27AlabamaBlakeSims-7.969.94.40
28South AlabamaBrandonBridge-8.869.84.38
29Florida StateJameisWinston-9.269.84.38
30BaylorBrycePetty-16.968.84.28
31South CarolinaDylanThompson-17.368.74.27
32Eastern IllinoisAndrewManley-19.668.44.24
33MarylandC.J.Brown-26.167.54.16
34NorthwesternTrevorSiemian-32.166.74.08
35DukeAnthonyBoone-35.266.34.04

No Comments - Leave a comment

Leave a Reply


Welcome , today is Saturday, June 24, 2017