Quarterbacks

Comments: No Comments
Upper page: 2013 Draft Class

2013 Draft Class

FBS Quarterbacks Only

Predicted Column uses Linear Regression to predict NFL Passer Rating After 3 Years in the league

Bayesian Predicted Column uses Bayesian Robust Linear Regression to predict NFL Passer Rating after 4 years in the league

Position RankTeamFnameLnameCareer CAAPredictedBayesian Predicted
1Miami (OH)ZacDysert91.7485.6383.62
2Arkansas StateRyanAplin85.4084.2582.71
3DukeSeanRenfree73.6981.7081.04
4TulaneRyanGriffin47.5075.9977.29
5SyracuseRyanNassib42.0974.8176.52
6Florida StateEJManuel30.0372.1874.79
7Washington StateJeffTuel27.4271.6174.42
8PittsburghTinoSunseri20.2870.0573.40
9ArkansasTylerWilson19.3369.8573.26
10Louisiana TechColbyCameron19.2669.8373.25
11VanderbiltJordanRodgers17.2969.4072.97
12USCMattBarkley13.2568.5272.39
13Western MichiganAlexCarder5.9666.9371.35
14Texas TechSethDoege5.4966.8371.28
15Utah StateAdamKennedy4.8766.6971.20
16West VirginiaGenoSmith4.1566.5471.09
17Penn StateMatthewMcGloin1.7066.0070.74
18BaylorNickFlorence0.1965.6770.53
19CincinnatiBrendonKay-2.0865.1870.20
20San Diego StateRyanKatz-2.5265.0870.14
21Iowa StateSteeleJantz-4.5364.6469.85
22PurdueCalebTerBush-4.5564.6469.85
23Eastern MichiganAlexGillett-10.7763.2868.96
24UCLARichardBrehaut-10.8563.2768.95
25KansasDayneCrist-14.9662.3768.36
26TennesseeTylerBray-16.4062.0668.16
27MinnesotaMarqueisGray-17.6461.7967.98
28OklahomaLandryJones-23.4760.5267.14
29Louisiana -LafayetteBlaineGautier-25.0160.1866.92
30North Carolina StateMikeGlennon-25.6660.0466.83
31IowaJamesVandenberg-25.8160.0166.81
32UCLAKevinPrince-31.4158.7866.01
33CaliforniaZachMaynard-40.4856.8164.71
34ArizonaMattScott-51.4754.4163.14
35South FloridaB.J.Daniels-56.9653.2162.35

Note:  Standard Error of the Estimate for the Predicted Column is 20.04

No Comments - Leave a comment

Leave a Reply


Welcome , today is Wednesday, August 16, 2017