2012 Draft Class

Comments: 1 Comment
Upper page: Draft Numbers

 

2012 Draft Class

Career CAA & Predicted Passer Rating After 3 Years in NFL

FBS Quarterbacks Only

TeamFirst NameLast MameCareer CAAPredicted
StanfordAndrewLuck86.1284.41
WisconsinRussellWilson78.4082.72
Oklahoma StateBrandonWeeden46.4475.76
BaylorRobertGriffin III43.9575.21
ArizonaNickFoles39.7474.30
East CarolinaDominqueDavis32.6772.75
NorthwesternDanPersa31.5072.50
ColoradoTylerHansen28.0571.75
Mississippi StateChrisRelf23.1370.67
Arizona StateBrockOsweiler22.3270.50
LSUJordanJefferson21.5670.33
Michigan StateKirkCousins20.1870.03
Northern IllinoisChandlerHarnish16.0769.13
SMUJ.J.McDermott10.7767.98
Texas A&MRyanTannehill8.0067.38
HoustonCaseKeenum7.2267.21
Boise StateKellenMoore5.2366.77
IdahoBrianReader4.5766.63
TempleChesterStewart-0.2565.58
Southern MississippiAustinDavis-3.7664.81
CincinnatiZachCollaros-6.8064.15
Miami (FL)JacoryHarris-12.8862.83
FloridaJohnBrantley-15.8362.18
South CarolinaStephenGarcia-31.9758.66
TulsaGJKinne-33.4158.35
San Diego StateRyanLindley-60.2452.50

1 Comment - Leave a comment

Leave a Reply


Welcome , today is Wednesday, August 16, 2017