2011 Draft Class

Comments: 1 Comment
Upper page: Draft Numbers

2011 Draft Class

Career CAA & Predicted Passer Rating After 3 Years in NFL

FBS Quarterbacks Only

TeamFnameLnameCareer CAAPredicted
TCUAndyDalton77.6282.55
WisconsinScottTolzien56.5577.96
Florida StateChristianPonder53.2577.24
AlabamaGregMcElroy45.8075.62
North CarolinaT.J.Yates45.7575.61
WashingtonJakeLocker41.4474.67
AuburnCameronNewton30.5272.28
IdahoNathanEnderle24.7271.02
IndianaBenChappell10.0567.82
Fresno StateRyanColburn7.8967.35
IowaRickyStanzi5.0666.74
MinnesotaAdamWeber0.5865.76
Texas A&MJerrodJohnson-3.5364.86
ArkansasRyanMallett-6.4264.23
Texas TechTaylorPotts-8.4063.80
USCMitchMustain-13.1962.76
Ohio StateTerrellePryor-17.2461.87
NevadaColinKaepernick-22.3260.77
Virginia TechTyrodTaylor-28.0859.51
MissouriBlaineGabbert-37.8457.38

1 Comment - Leave a comment

Leave a Reply


Welcome , today is Wednesday, August 16, 2017